This bus replaces the NoriNori Bus and TsukuTsuku Bus.
Regional Bus[]
Covers the 13 routes formerly covered by the NoriNori Bus. Runs from 6am to 10pm. 200 yen.
- Schedules (only in Japanese, but they have provided hiragana for the stop names)
- Route 1 Schedule: Mount Tsukuba Area East
- Route 2 Schedule: Mount Tsukuba Area West
- Route 3 Schedule: Oho, Mount Tsukuba Area
- Route 4 Schedule: Oho, Toyosato
- Route 5 Schedule: Sakura
- Route 6 Schedule: Oho, Toyosato
- Route 7 Schedule: Yatabe, Toyosato
- Route 8 Schedule: Yatabe, Toyosato
- Route 9 Schedule: Yatabe
- Route 10 Schedule: Yatabe
- Route 11 Schedule: Yatabe
- Route 12 Schedule: Kukizaki
- Route 13 Schedule: Kukizaki
Northern Bus[]
This bus connects the Oho and Mount Tsukuba areas to Tsukuba Station in about 30 minutes. Runs from 6am to 10pm. Costs 200 yen to 400 yen depending on the distance.
Schedule[]
Base of Mount Tsukuba | Tsukuba Branch of City Hall | Oho Branch of City Hall | Tsukuba Center |
---|---|---|---|
6:10 | 6:20 | 6:32 | 6:45 |
6:40 | 6:50 | 7:02 | 7:15 |
7:10 | 7:20 | 7:32 | 7:45 |
7:40 | 7:50 | 8:02 | 8:15 |
8:05 | 8:15 | 8:27 | 8:40 |
8:35 | 8:45 | 8:57 | 9:10 |
9:05 | 9:15 | 9:27 | 9:40 |
9:35 | 9:45 | 9:57 | 10:10 |
10:00 | 10:10 | 10:22 | 10:35 |
10:30 | 10:40 | 10:52 | 11:05 |
11:00 | 11:10 | 11:22 | 11:35 |
11:30 | 11:40 | 11:52 | 12:05 |
12:00 | 12:10 | 12:22 | 12:35 |
12:30 | 12:40 | 12:52 | 13:05 |
13:00 | 13:10 | 13:22 | 13:35 |
13:30 | 13:40 | 13:52 | 14:05 |
14:00 | 14:10 | 14:22 | 14:35 |
14:30 | 14:40 | 14:52 | 15:05 |
15:00 | 15:10 | 15:22 | 15:35 |
15:30 | 15:40 | 15:52 | 16:05 |
16:05 | 16:15 | 16:27 | 16:40 |
16:30 | 16:40 | 16:52 | 17:05 |
17:05 | 17:15 | 17:27 | 17:40 |
17:35 | 17:45 | 17:57 | 18:10 |
18:15 | 18:25 | 18:37 | 18:50 |
18:35 | 18:45 | 18:57 | 19:10 |
19:10 | 19:20 | 19:32 | 19:45 |
19:40 | 19:50 | 20:02 | 20:15 |
20:05 | 20:15 | 20:27 | 20:40 |
20:40 | 20:50 | 21:02 | 21:15 |
21:05 | 21:15 | 21:27 | 21:40 |
21:30 | 21:40 | 21:52 | 22:05 |
Tsukuba Center | Oho Branch of City Hall | Tsukuba Branch of City Hall | Base of Mount Tsukuba |
6:55 | 7:08 | 7:20 | 7:30 |
7:20 | 7:33 | 7:45 | 7:55 |
7:50 | 8:03 | 8:15 | 8:25 |
8:25 | 8:38 | 8:50 | 9:00 |
8:50 | 9:03 | 9:15 | 9:25 |
9:15 | 9:28 | 9:40 | 9:50 |
9:50 | 10:03 | 10:15 | 10:25 |
10:20 | 10:33 | 10:45 | 10:55 |
10:50 | 11:03 | 11:15 | 11:25 |
11:20 | 11:33 | 11:45 | 11:55 |
11:50 | 12:03 | 12:15 | 12:25 |
12:20 | 12:33 | 12:45 | 12:55 |
12:50 | 13:03 | 13:15 | 13:25 |
13:20 | 13:33 | 13:45 | 13:55 |
13:50 | 14:03 | 14:15 | 14:25 |
14:20 | 14:33 | 14:45 | 14:55 |
14:50 | 15:03 | 15:15 | 15:25 |
15:20 | 15:33 | 15:45 | 15:55 |
15:50 | 16:03 | 16:15 | 16:25 |
16:20 | 16:33 | 16:45 | 16:55 |
16:50 | 17:03 | 17:15 | 17:25 |
17:20 | 17:33 | 17:45 | 17:55 |
17:50 | 18:03 | 18:15 | 18:25 |
18:20 | 18:33 | 18:45 | 18:55 |
19:00 | 19:13 | 19:25 | 19:35 |
19:20 | 19:33 | 19:45 | 19:55 |
20:00 | 20:13 | 20:25 | 20:35 |
20:25 | 20:38 | 20:50 | 21:00 |
20:50 | 21:03 | 21:15 | 21:25 |
21:35 | 21:48 | 22:00 | 22:10 |
21:50 | 22:03 | 22:15 | 22:25 |
22:10 | 22:23 | 22:35 | 22:45 |
Central Bus[]
Circles the Tsukuba Center area. Runs from 8am to 8pm. 100 yen.
Schedule[]
First Bus | Every 30 minutes | Last Bus | |
Tsukuba Center | 8:00 | :00 and :30 | 19:30 |
Azuma Elementary School | 8:01 | :01 and :31 | 19:31 |
School of Lib/Info Science (UofT) | 8:02 | :02 and :32 | 19:32 |
Tsukuba Medical Center | 8:03 | :03 and :33 | 19:33 |
Medical Center Hospital | 8:04 | :04 and :34 | 19:34 |
Matsumi Park North | 8:05 | :05 and :35 | 19:35 |
Azuma 3-chome | 8:06 | :06 and :36 | 19:36 |
Expo Center | 8:07 | :07 and :37 | 19:37 |
Ars Hall | 8:08 | :08 and :38 | 19:38 |
Tsukuba Center | 8:09 | :09 and :39 | 19:39 |
Okura Frontier Hotel | 8:10 | :10 and :40 | 19:40 |
Oshimizu Park | 8:11 | :11 and :41 | 19:41 |
Tsukuba Capio | 8:12 | :12 and :42 | 19:42 |
Takezono Park | 8:13 | :13 and :43 | 19:43 |
Takezono Nishi Elementary School | 8:14 | :14 and :44 | 19:44 |
Takezono 3-chome South | 8:15 | :15 and :45 | 19:45 |
Tsukuba Int'l Congress Center | 8:16 | :16 and :46 | 19:46 |
Sakura Subdivision | 8:17 | :17 and :47 | 19:47 |
CREO | 8:18 | :18 and :48 | 19:48 |
Tsukuba Center | 8:22 | :22 and :52 | 19:52 |
First Bus | Every 30 minutes | Last Bus | |
Tsukuba Center | 8:15 | :15 and :45 | 19:45 |
Ars Hall | 8:16 | :16 and :46 | 19:46 |
Expo Center | 8:17 | :17 and :47 | 19:47 |
Azuma 3-chome | 8:18 | :18 and :48 | 19:48 |
Matsumi Park North | 8:19 | :19 and :49 | 19:49 |
Medical Center Hospital | 8:20 | :20 and :50 | 19:50 |
Tsukuba Medical Center | 8:21 | :21 and :51 | 19:51 |
School of Lib/Info Science (UofT) | 8:22 | :22 and :52 | 19:52 |
Azuma Elementary School | 8:23 | :23 and :53 | 19:53 |
Tsukuba Center | 8:24 | :24 and :54 | 19:54 |
CREO | 8:25 | :25 and :55 | 19:55 |
Sakura Subdivision | 8:26 | :26 and :56 | 19:56 |
Tsukuba Int'l Congress Center | 8:27 | :27 and :57 | 19:57 |
Tsukuba Int'l Congress Center | 8:28 | :28 and :58 | 19:58 |
Takezono Nishi Elementary School | 8:29 | :29 and :59 | 19:59 |
Takezono Park | 8:30 | :30 and :00 | 20:00 |
Tsukuba Capio | 8:31 | :31 and :01 | 20:01 |
Oshimizu Park | 8:32 | :32 and :02 | 20:02 |
Okura Frontier Hotel | 8:33 | :33 and :03 | 20:03 |
Tsukuba Center | 8:37 | :37 and :07 | 20:07 |
- Source http://cms.city.tsukuba.ibaraki.jp/step/modules/benri20/index.php?id=16 (only in Japanese, but they have provided hiragana for the stop names)
See also...[]
- Overview of TsukuBus system (in Japanese)
,